Ironman Texas 2018

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Ignacio Rubio Gomez 0:59:20 4:42:53 5:15:08 11:06:53 37
Christopher Stock 1:09:25 4:31:12 3:59:04 9:50:11 36
Ohad Sinai 1:05:52 4:28:26 3:46:25 9:27:14 35
Max Biessmann 0:52:25 4:25:18 3:53:10 9:16:20 34
Tripp Hipple 0:53:42 4:18:37 3:56:42 9:15:16 33
Per Bittner 0:54:47 4:33:03 3:41:52 9:15:13 32
Peter Kotland 0:59:00 4:34:34 3:24:48 9:05:49 31
Mike Schifferle 1:03:43 4:26:35 3:18:31 8:58:03 30
Jim Lubinski 1:07:13 4:24:34 3:09:21 8:47:01 29
Jordan Monnink 0:56:53 4:33:08 3:06:53 8:43:40 28
Raymond Botelho 0:58:57 4:20:20 3:17:31 8:43:03 27
Jozsef Major 0:59:12 4:27:30 3:02:51 8:37:28 26
James Capparell 0:49:32 4:21:43 3:15:45 8:32:24 25
Seppe Odeyn 1:09:15 4:21:15 2:53:41 8:30:07 24
Blake Becker 0:58:52 4:21:52 3:02:17 8:28:17 23
Alexander Chikin 0:56:16 4:19:42 3:03:07 8:25:22 22
Sebastian Najmowicz 0:49:33 4:20:47 3:05:55 8:21:51 21
Jesse Vondracek 0:52:41 4:17:55 3:04:10 8:20:21 20
Justin Daerr 0:52:21 4:19:46 3:01:43 8:19:07 19
Daniil Sapunov 0:49:31 4:15:36 3:01:58 8:12:48 18
Kristian Hogenhaug 0:54:55 4:11:31 2:59:33 8:11:49 17
Samuel Huerzeler 0:54:47 4:11:48 2:58:13 8:10:43 16
Matic Modic 0:56:44 4:14:15 2:53:05 8:09:39 15
Matt Russell 0:54:07 4:05:56 3:02:38 8:07:42 14
Paul Matthews 0:49:23 4:10:48 3:01:35 8:06:14 13
David Plese 0:54:09 4:13:36 2:47:07 8:00:33 12
Jeremy Jurkiewicz 0:47:45 4:10:18 2:54:29 7:58:14 11
Johann Ackermann 0:49:15 4:03:19 2:59:38 7:57:02 10
Frederik Van Lierde 0:49:25 4:10:29 2:48:32 7:53:43 9
Andrew Starykowicz 0:49:27 3:54:59 3:00:57 7:50:56 8
Ruedi Wild 0:49:22 4:10:22 2:45:00 7:50:19 7
Brent Mcmahon 0:49:26 4:10:26 2:44:52 7:49:49 6
Jan Van Berkel 0:49:28 4:10:14 2:44:17 7:48:40 5
Tim Van Berkel 0 0 0 7:47:43 4
Will Clarke 0:49:49 4:09:58 2:40:43 7:45:22 3
Ivan Tutukin 0:49:30 4:10:21 2:35:19 7:39:57 2
Matt Hanson 0:52:31 4:07:27 2:34:39 7:39:25 1
Trevor Delsaut 0:54:52 4:48:43 0 DNF 0
Sean Donnelly 0:49:06 4:15:29 0 DNF 0
Michael Fox 0:49:08 4:10:54 0 DNF 0
Mikolaj Luft 0:53:52 4:16:51 0 DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Kimberly Goodell 1:03:46 4:52:41 3:40:03 9:43:13 17
Amanda Wendorff 1:02:26 4:34:46 3:56:19 9:39:51 16
Robyn Hardage 1:03:18 4:50:34 3:22:02 9:22:13 15
Kelly Fillnow 1:07:56 4:46:43 3:20:33 9:21:26 14
Lauren Brandon 0:48:19 4:38:15 3:48:20 9:20:16 13
Helena Kotopulu 1:12:20 4:45:39 3:09:55 9:15:02 12
Caroline Gregory 0:59:31 4:43:00 3:17:18 9:05:06 11
Darbi Roberts 0:56:19 4:41:32 3:15:27 8:59:03 10
Tine Deckers 0:59:29 4:35:01 3:17:18 8:57:34 9
Kimberley Morrison 0:56:23 4:27:45 3:21:54 8:50:59 8
Jen Annett 1:02:23 4:25:10 3:16:52 8:49:27 7
Meredith Kessler 0:53:47 4:34:32 3:13:27 8:47:44 6
Sara Svensk 0:59:33 4:32:33 3:09:53 8:46:49 5
Michelle Vesterby 0:56:05 4:33:11 3:11:20 8:45:47 4
Lesley Smith 0:57:50 4:39:56 2:58:47 8:43:51 3
Jodie Robertson 1:00:42 4:27:30 3:08:52 8:43:16 2
Melissa Hauschildt 0:59:07 4:29:55 2:57:07 8:31:05 1
Dimity-Lee Duke 0:59:39 0 0 DNF 0
Helena Herrero Gomez 1:03:45 0 0 DNF 0
Jocelyn Mccauley 0:56:51 4:32:12 0 DNF 0
Ashley Paulson 1:19:00 0 0 DNF 0