Ironman New Zealand 2008

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Carlos Civit 0:59:34 0:05:17 5:55:22 0:04:19 4:27:38 11:32:10 433
Hermann Sțckl 1:03:54 0:05:28 5:34:21 0:02:52 4:35:59 11:22:34 406
James Bowstead 0:52:01 0:03:58 5:15:49 0:01:02 3:53:53 10:06:43 130
Scott Larsen 0:47:19 0:04:25 5:14:26 0:02:17 3:39:21 9:47:48 76
A.J. Johnson 0:53:07 0:04:15 5:08:05 0:02:25 3:25:49 9:33:41 45
Bevan Leach 0:49:36 0:03:47 4:58:20 0:01:30 3:39:48 9:33:01 43
Dave Woodgate 0:56:42 0:03:51 5:01:08 0:01:14 3:20:45 9:23:40 29
David Plew 0:49:54 0:04:37 5:04:41 0:01:29 3:22:34 9:23:15 27
Brent Sheldrake 0:49:12 0:03:32 5:02:30 0:02:07 3:18:37 9:15:58 19
Jeremy Boyd 0:54:25 0:04:20 5:06:32 0:03:27 3:05:48 9:14:32 18
Boyd Conrick 0:47:17 0:03:53 5:20:18 0:01:38 2:58:35 9:11:41 16
Olly Piggin 0:54:45 0:04:54 5:01:06 0:01:41 3:07:32 9:09:58 14
Paul Westwood 0:57:09 0:03:16 4:56:38 0:01:21 3:10:00 9:08:24 13
Shingo Tani 0:53:18 0:03:55 5:02:54 0:01:23 3:00:59 9:02:29 11
Scott Neyedli 0:49:25 0:03:49 5:00:09 0:01:19 3:05:35 9:00:17 10
Daniel Niederreiter 0:49:21 0:03:24 4:51:03 0:01:25 3:12:38 8:57:51 9
Duncan Milne 0:51:34 0:03:40 4:49:41 0:01:29 3:10:06 8:56:30 8
Richard Ussher 0:51:42 0:03:46 4:48:21 0:01:03 3:03:18 8:48:10 7
Hubert Hammerl 0:49:59 0:03:57 4:49:39 0:02:07 3:01:54 8:47:36 6
Pete Jacobs 0:45:25 0:03:16 4:55:31 0:02:57 2:59:54 8:47:03 5
Stephen Bayliss 0:47:08 0:03:20 4:49:48 0:01:17 2:55:30 8:37:03 4
Kieran Doe 0:45:02 0:03:30 4:38:25 0:00:50 3:05:48 8:33:35 3
Frederik Van Lierde 0:47:09 0:03:21 4:43:44 0:01:02 2:56:19 8:31:35 2
Cameron Brown 0:47:18 0:03:33 4:43:16 0:01:05 2:49:37 8:24:49 1
Luke Bell 0:47:14 0:03:30 4:48:31 0:01:05 --- DNF 0
Duncan Henderson --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Kai Hundertmarck --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Shigenobu Ikegata 0:49:59 0:04:00 7:22:25 --- --- DNF 0
Lothar Leder --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Bryan Rhodes 0:45:27 0:03:13 --- --- --- DNF 0
Jeremy Smart 0:58:19 0:07:42 5:19:10 0:02:12 --- DNF 0
Dex Tai --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Keegan Williams 0:50:00 0:04:20 4:58:09 0:01:13 --- DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Amanda Balding 0:55:13 0:05:02 5:40:19 0:01:56 4:10:35 10:53:05 289
Amanda Westwood 1:01:13 0:04:12 5:45:44 0:02:40 3:40:00 10:33:49 215
Celia Kuch 1:02:42 0:05:08 5:31:42 0:01:38 3:50:08 10:31:18 208
Fleur Bromley 0:58:27 0:05:04 5:45:49 0:02:21 3:28:55 10:20:36 175
Elly Franks 0:53:11 0:04:35 5:22:43 0:01:05 3:49:03 10:10:37 141
Emma Wietnauer 0:55:06 0:04:11 5:17:39 0:01:32 3:43:28 10:01:56 121
Joanne Bennett 0:55:04 0:04:36 5:14:28 0:01:12 3:32:07 9:47:27 74
Fiona Docherty 0:53:25 0:04:10 5:28:48 0:01:33 3:14:00 9:41:56 58
Gina Ferguson 0:49:35 0:03:57 5:16:55 0:01:03 3:21:59 9:33:29 44
Bella Comerford 0:53:11 0:04:18 5:11:00 0:01:30 3:15:34 9:25:33 33
Emi Shiono 1:00:36 0:03:56 5:01:17 0:01:24 3:16:13 9:23:26 28
Kate Bevilaqua 0:55:01 0:04:22 5:06:57 0:01:06 3:12:40 9:20:06 22
Joanna Lawn 0:49:56 0:04:09 5:07:49 0:01:00 3:13:06 9:16:00 20
Kerryn Bell 0:57:11 0:04:33 5:38:59 0:02:40 --- DNF 0