Ironman Melbourne 2014

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Daniel Garry Brown 1:05:29 3:24 5:32:14 3:22 5:08:48 11:53:17 28
Arland Macasieb 1:05:38 6:27 5:07:32 5:22 3:51:45 10:16:44 27
Adam Gordon 0:56:22 2:16 5:12:52 3:22 3:34:10 9:49:02 26
Balazs Csoke 0:47:47 2:06 4:38:48 2:02 3:37:02 9:07:45 25
Mike Aigroz 0:47:44 2:16 4:30:33 1:22 3:36:09 8:58:04 24
David Nasvik 0:56:38 2:17 4:44:43 1:56 3:07:20 8:52:54 23
Jarmo Hast 0:50:43 2:27 4:46:35 1:58 3:07:23 8:49:06 22
Josh Rix 0:50:51 2:17 4:46:17 1:44 3:05:39 8:46:48 21
Benjamin Sanson 0:45:23 2:30 4:28:55 2:26 3:19:29 8:38:43 20
Philip Graves 0:46:12 2:18 4:27:48 1:40 3:20:06 8:38:04 19
Luke Whitmore 0:54:59 2:38 4:46:19 1:43 2:50:40 8:36:19 18
Courtney Atkinson 0:45:33 2:04 4:36:43 1:34 3:09:13 8:35:07 17
Jimmy Johnsen 0:49:46 2:19 4:47:36 1:31 2:51:54 8:33:06 16
Sylvain Rota 0:52:40 2:22 4:39:58 1:45 2:56:03 8:32:48 15
Casey Munro 0:45:39 2:20 4:29:04 2:00 3:10:38 8:29:41 14
Luke Mckenzie 0:49:39 3:23 4:34:34 1:26 2:59:38 8:28:40 13
Harry Wiltshire 0:45:31 1:54 4:33:06 1:22 3:06:15 8:28:08 12
Daniel Halksworth 0:45:31 2:07 4:33:00 1:22 3:00:44 8:22:44 11
Peter Robertson 0:45:52 2:05 4:29:13 2:06 2:57:14 8:16:30 10
Christian Kramer 0:46:32 2:27 4:36:56 1:36 2:47:39 8:15:10 9
Christian Kemp 0:45:34 2:21 4:28:15 1:41 2:56:19 8:14:10 8
Axel Zeebroek 0:45:26 2:12 4:21:51 1:34 3:01:32 8:12:35 7
Marino Vanhoenacker 0:47:54 2:16 4:24:29 1:26 2:52:20 8:08:25 6
Craig Alexander 0:47:45 2:12 4:30:29 1:29 2:43:52 8:05:47 5
Michael Weiss 0:52:39 2:40 4:20:50 2:20 2:45:17 8:03:46 4
David Dellow 0:45:44 2:06 4:21:35 2:01 2:51:41 8:03:07 3
Paul Matthews 0:45:34 2:08 4:29:02 1:21 2:44:09 8:02:14 2
Dirk Bockel 0:45:35 2:36 4:23:05 1:11 2:48:35 8:01:02 1
Paul Ambrose 0:47:42 2:08 4:30:34 1:20 5:08:48 DNF 0
Paul Amey 0:50:41 2:17 4:30:34 1:20 5:08:48 DNF 0
Cameron Brown 0:50:41 2:17 4:30:34 1:20 5:08:48 DNS 0
Matt Burgess 0:50:41 2:17 4:30:34 1:20 5:08:48 DNS 0
Guy Crawford 0:50:41 2:17 4:30:34 1:20 5:08:48 DNS 0
Mathias Hecht 0:47:52 2:21 4:30:34 1:20 5:08:48 DNF 0
Todd Israel 0:50:38 2:13 4:46:37 2:15 5:08:48 DNF 0
Tom Rodgers 0:50:38 2:13 4:46:37 2:15 5:08:48 DNS 0
Swen Sundberg 0:50:38 2:13 4:46:37 2:15 5:08:48 DNS 0
Pawel Wisniewski 0:55:00 2:29 4:46:32 2:08 5:08:48 DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Keiko Tanaka 0:56:22 2:28 5:07:44 1:26 5:51:22 11:59:22 13
Rebecca Hoschke 1:03:26 3:11 5:17:25 3:27 4:07:04 10:34:33 12
Kristy Hallett 1:03:23 2:47 5:13:44 1:50 3:30:34 9:52:18 11
Tine Holst 1:09:56 2:28 5:01:26 3:17 3:30:23 9:47:30 10
Tracy Douglas 1:06:50 2:16 5:13:31 1:41 3:16:23 9:40:41 9
Michelle Duffield 0:59:41 2:33 5:17:20 2:12 3:12:44 9:34:30 8
Mareen Hufe 0:59:45 2:19 4:59:06 1:50 3:18:40 9:21:40 7
Angela Naeth 0:58:32 2:08 4:51:20 1:21 3:27:50 9:21:11 6
Rebekah Keat 0:52:50 2:34 5:01:45 1:58 3:11:59 9:11:06 4
Kim Schwabenbauer 1:03:32 3:05 5:00:13 1:42 3:01:34 9:10:06 3
Mary Beth Ellis 0:50:00 2:22 4:59:36 1:29 3:08:48 9:02:15 2
Caroline Steffen 0:52:03 2:33 4:56:38 1:59 3:04:44 8:57:57 1
Natascha Badmann 0:56:22 2:28 5:07:44 1:26 5:51:22 DNS 0
Kate Bevilaqua 0:56:22 2:30 5:07:44 1:26 5:51:22 DNF 0
Kym Coogan 0:56:22 2:30 5:07:44 1:26 5:51:22 DNS 0
Stephanie Jones 1:03:29 2:55 5:07:44 1:26 5:51:22 DNF 0