Ironman Frankfurt 2017

*Bike shortened by approximately 3km

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Kevin Thewes 1:11:13 0:04:24 5:13:45 0:01:30 4:21:07 10:51:57 35
Michal Ivanco 1:27:59 0:05:35 5:01:48 0:02:33 3:43:36 10:21:30 34
Charles Martin 0:53:16 0:04:20 4:57:28 0:02:07 4:15:10 10:12:19 33
Alfonso Jimenez Hernandez 0:54:42 0:04:47 5:01:31 0:02:27 4:04:34 10:07:58 32
Ohad Sinai 1:02:36 0:03:34 4:51:01 0:01:27 3:58:47 9:57:23 31
Alfred Rahm 1:03:00 0:04:37 5:03:14 0:05:58 3:34:35 9:51:23 30
David Jilek 0:58:45 0:03:32 4:43:24 0:02:09 3:32:56 9:20:43 29
Xavier Torrades 0:50:11 0:03:06 4:40:47 0:01:26 3:37:35 9:13:02 28
Lukas Polan 1:02:28 0:03:37 4:48:52 0:02:22 3:12:46 9:10:04 27
Andres Darricau 0:54:39 0:04:05 4:47:41 0:03:10 3:13:00 9:02:33 26
Mike Schifferle 1:01:59 0:05:41 4:33:27 0:03:21 3:15:25 8:59:50 25
Ivan Cacerer Lopez 0:53:42 0:03:48 4:51:06 0:01:24 3:03:18 8:53:16 24
Frederic Limousin 0:54:39 0:03:29 4:38:53 0:01:54 3:13:54 8:52:48 23
Lucas Amirault 0:51:50 0:03:43 4:38:27 0:01:57 3:16:05 8:52:01 22
Philip Graves 0:48:57 0:03:05 4:16:14 0:01:53 3:34:40 8:44:47 21
Youri Severin 0:50:07 0:02:56 4:41:02 0:01:20 3:05:43 8:41:08 20
Michael Patrick Alonso Mckernan 0:57:04 0:03:28 4:24:44 0:01:59 3:13:42 8:40:56 19
Ivan Risti 0:47:17 0:03:02 4:40:12 0:01:51 3:05:19 8:37:39 18
Bas Diederen 0:48:59 0:03:11 4:39:39 0:01:32 3:01:32 8:34:53 17
Erik-Simon Strijk 0:54:43 0:03:09 4:28:07 0:01:35 3:02:02 8:29:35 16
Lukasz Wojt 0:45:44 0:02:56 4:26:41 0:01:55 3:11:28 8:28:44 15
Carlos Lopez Diaz 0:47:10 0:02:58 4:35:16 0:02:05 2:59:27 8:26:54 14
Esben Hovgaard 0:54:42 0:03:29 4:27:12 0:01:12 2:59:47 8:26:20 13
Matic Modic 0:56:55 0:03:24 4:28:07 0:01:14 2:53:17 8:22:56 12
Cyril Viennot 0:51:53 0:03:28 4:23:29 0:01:11 2:59:13 8:19:14 11
Philipp Koutny 0:50:10 0:02:58 4:15:09 0:01:19 3:07:09 8:16:43 10
Guilio Molinari 0:48:56 0:03:07 4:16:08 0:01:21 3:03:22 8:12:53 9
Evert Scheltinga 0:50:03 0:02:48 4:15:20 0:01:18 2:55:46 8:05:13 8
Marko Albert 0:47:08 0:03:00 4:17:59 0:00:56 2:55:06 8:04:08 7
Patrick Lange 0:47:12 0:02:33 4:11:31 0:01:12 2:49:39 7:52:06 6
Ivan Tutukin 0:48:58 0:03:34 4:15:40 0:01:05 2:42:39 7:51:56 5
James Cunnama 0:48:54 0:02:59 4:09:24 0:00:58 2:48:48 7:51:02 4
Patrik Nilsson 0:47:15 0:03:17 4:17:40 0:01:07 2:40:58 7:50:16 3
Andi Boecherer 0:47:21 0:03:03 4:04:56 0:01:01 2:49:48 7:46:07 2
Sebastian Kienle 0:50:11 0:02:56 4:02:22 0:01:06 2:45:09 7:41:42 1
Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso 0:47:13 4:19:38 4:16:14 DNF 0
Clemente Alonso-Mckernan 0:47:41 4:19:38 4:16:14 DNF 0
Nick Baldwin 0:52:44 4:19:38 4:16:14 DNF 0
Alberto Casadei 0:48:58 4:59:13 4:16:14 DNF 0
Bekim Christensen 1:05:15 4:26:07 4:16:14 DNF 0
Trevor Delsaut 0:54:47 4:26:07 4:16:14 DNF 0
Andreas Linden 0:56:58 4:38:26 4:16:14 DNF 0
Marek Nemcik 1:11:22 3:37:56 4:16:14 DNF 0
Yuri Novikau 1:03:34 5:32:12 4:16:14 DNF 0
Michael Raelert 0:47:31 5:32:12 4:16:14 DNF 0
Horst Reichel 0:49:32 5:32:12 4:16:14 DNF 0
Michael Runz 0:57:09 5:32:12 4:16:14 DNF 0
Frederic Schaffner 1:00:31 5:32:12 4:16:14 DNF 0
Yu Shinozaki 0:56:59 4:52:02 4:16:14 DNF 0
Jeff Symonds 0:50:13 4:38:59 4:16:14 DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Annabel Diawuoh 1:28:51 0:05:35 5:30:10 0:01:28 4:16:14 11:22:16 14
Helena Herrero Gomez 0:59:54 0:04:11 5:39:34 0:01:36 3:33:49 10:19:02 13
Annett Jalowi 1:00:59 0:03:24 4:54:41 0:01:11 4:03:21 10:03:34 12
Pleuni Hooijman 1:06:30 0:03:23 4:59:12 0:01:18 3:37:51 9:48:13 11
Shaio-Yu Li 1:06:11 0:04:06 5:04:01 0:01:36 3:21:18 9:37:10 10
Pamela Tastets 0:59:24 0:03:48 5:01:50 0:03:06 3:25:11 9:33:17 9
Anja Beranek 0:53:10 0:03:07 4:49:16 0:01:22 3:40:49 9:27:43 8
Dimity-Lee Duke 0:59:48 0:04:19 4:48:57 0:01:15 3:14:37 9:08:54 7
Sonja Tajsich 1:05:31 0:03:42 4:49:48 0:01:47 3:07:05 9:07:51 6
Michaela Herlbauer 0:56:19 0:03:43 4:52:55 0:01:15 3:10:58 9:05:09 5
Liz Lyles 0:57:12 0:03:33 4:52:11 0:01:13 3:07:53 9:01:59 4
Alexandra Tondeur 0:59:25 0:03:49 4:49:48 0:02:07 3:04:47 8:59:55 3
Lucy Charles 0:48:29 0:03:24 4:45:08 0:01:33 3:13:18 8:51:50 2
Sarah Crowley 0:56:17 0:04:03 4:40:32 0:01:56 3:05:12 8:47:58 1
Elisabeth Gruber 1:01:31 4:38:59 4:16:14 DNF 0
Magali Tisseyre 0:56:13 4:38:59 4:16:14 DNF 0
Diana Riesler 1:05:04 4:38:59 4:16:14 DNF 0
Katja Konschak 0:53:15 5:00:24 4:16:14 DNF 0