Ironman Austria 2006

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Carl-Anthony Storm 00:45:47 00:02:48 04:58:05 00:02:29 04:39:40 10:28:49 376
Heinrich Sickl 00:51:17 00:02:31 05:00:51 00:02:37 03:54:32 09:51:48 153
Martin Yelling 00:59:57 00:02:29 04:57:11 00:03:03 03:46:57 09:49:37 141
James Parker 00:49:44 00:02:28 04:55:03 00:02:39 03:42:02 09:31:56 79
Bram Van-Den-Bergh 00:56:15 00:02:03 04:57:23 00:01:56 03:28:03 09:25:40 58
Alexander Krenn 00:48:17 00:02:16 04:57:03 00:01:52 03:19:28 09:08:56 37
Wolfgang Kanduth 00:59:42 00:03:24 04:55:16 00:02:09 03:08:22 09:08:53 36
Romuald Lepers 00:51:09 00:02:56 04:50:41 00:03:15 03:20:01 09:08:02 32
Brad Storm 00:45:44 00:02:24 04:56:44 00:03:23 03:19:08 09:07:23 30
Robert Latschen 00:50:04 00:02:23 04:52:16 00:02:31 03:15:10 09:02:24 25
Erih Pecnik 00:48:21 00:02:02 04:39:30 00:02:15 03:22:26 08:54:34 20
Markus Strini 00:56:25 00:03:17 04:47:39 00:01:49 03:03:09 08:52:19 19
Uzziel Valderrabano 00:48:19 00:01:57 04:57:27 00:02:12 03:01:33 08:51:28 18
Norbert Domnik 00:48:22 00:01:41 04:52:55 00:01:55 03:06:07 08:51:00 16
Lukas Vrobel 00:49:56 00:03:07 04:54:30 00:02:05 02:55:33 08:45:11 13
Alexander Frühwirth 00:48:14 00:01:54 04:54:27 00:07:46 02:50:59 08:43:20 12
Andreas Di Bernardo 00:58:05 00:02:09 04:47:43 00:01:58 02:49:43 08:39:38 11
Torbjörn Sindballe 00:45:51 00:02:01 04:33:54 00:01:47 03:13:56 08:37:29 10
Torbj̦rn Sindballe 0:45:51 0:02:01 4:33:54 0:01:47 3:13:56 8:37:29 10
Mitchell Anderson 00:49:55 00:02:34 04:37:00 00:01:55 03:03:22 08:34:46 9
Felix-Javier Martinez-Rubio 00:51:47 00:02:30 04:40:26 00:02:35 02:53:34 08:30:52 8
Gernot Seidl 00:53:10 00:02:33 04:40:29 00:01:51 02:52:09 08:30:12 7
Bert Jammaer 00:48:03 00:01:50 04:38:16 00:01:57 02:56:30 08:26:36 6
Werner Leitner 00:48:13 00:01:50 04:39:46 00:01:41 02:54:54 08:26:24 5
Norbert Langbrandtner 00:48:22 00:01:51 04:39:39 00:01:46 02:49:27 08:21:05 4
Eneko Llanos 00:45:39 00:02:12 04:33:59 00:02:00 02:51:21 08:15:11 3
Hektor Llanos 00:45:41 00:02:11 04:36:45 00:02:02 02:47:04 08:13:43 2
Marino Vanhoenacker 00:47:59 00:01:45 04:27:08 00:01:43 02:49:24 08:07:59 1
Hubert Hammerl 00:48:24 00:01:43 04:39:27 00:01:58 --- DNF 0
Frederic Kohl 00:47:24 00:02:21 04:40:45 00:02:42 --- DNF 0
Daniel Niederreiter 00:48:21 00:01:52 04:54:19 00:03:14 --- DNF 0
Benjamin Sanson 00:44:16 00:02:01 --- --- --- DNF 0
Alexander Schnell 00:56:27 00:03:29 --- --- --- DNF 0
Werner Überbacher 00:56:26 00:02:58 --- --- --- DNF 0
Alun Woodward 00:45:57 00:02:17 05:08:04 00:03:28 --- DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Isa Roth 00:55:20 00:03:14 05:15:58 00:02:30 03:59:27 10:16:29 291
Lisa Baumann 01:02:14 00:04:48 05:20:17 00:03:05 03:34:18 10:04:42 227
Monika Stadlmann 00:53:40 00:02:32 05:13:36 00:02:14 03:50:50 10:02:52 216
Maria-Elisabeth Penker 01:08:08 00:03:58 05:16:07 00:05:13 03:20:32 09:53:58 166
Susanne Buckenlei 00:58:28 00:03:28 05:14:02 00:02:38 03:34:02 09:52:38 159
Fernanda Keller 00:56:19 00:02:22 05:19:05 00:03:48 03:28:43 09:50:17 146
Ariane Gutknecht 00:56:08 00:03:51 05:16:07 00:03:04 03:26:08 09:45:18 123
Nicole Best 00:52:57 00:02:00 05:19:37 00:01:49 03:21:44 09:38:07 101
HIllary Biscay 00:48:11 00:02:33 05:20:27 00:02:32 03:22:00 09:35:43 91
Veronika Hauke 00:55:26 00:02:56 05:00:52 00:02:09 03:27:33 09:28:56 70
Lori Bowden 00:53:28 00:02:05 05:12:38 00:02:04 03:04:44 09:14:59 42
Rebecca Preston 00:53:37 00:02:35 05:01:50 00:01:56 03:12:11 09:12:09 39
Monika Altenreiter 00:49:51 00:01:59 --- --- --- DNF 0
Ylona Maona --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Ute Streiter 01:02:08 00:03:02 05:34:28 00:05:07 --- DNF 0