Ironman Australia 2009

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Dantley Young 00:58:18 00:02:24 05:42:15 00:08:27 03:39:17 10:30:41 252
Christian Brader 00:56:53 00:02:10 05:01:42 00:02:00 04:01:11 10:03:56 143
Darren Franken 00:58:28 00:02:49 05:21:40 00:01:50 03:23:11 09:47:58 92
Matt Stephens 00:55:03 00:01:36 05:03:52 00:01:23 03:19:01 09:20:55 34
Nathan Stewart 00:50:41 00:01:45 04:44:39 00:01:21 03:39:51 09:18:17 27
Joshua Rix 00:50:56 00:01:34 04:44:47 00:01:39 03:31:29 09:10:25 21
Adam Holborow 00:50:53 00:01:54 04:42:48 00:02:30 03:32:18 09:10:23 20
Mathias Hecht 00:48:12 00:01:56 04:47:03 00:01:31 03:29:21 09:08:03 18
Jason Shortis 00:55:06 00:02:05 05:01:26 00:02:22 03:01:23 09:02:22 15
Mitchell Anderson 00:52:41 00:02:08 04:49:44 00:02:20 03:09:28 08:56:21 12
Chris Dmitrieff 00:56:54 00:02:02 05:02:05 00:01:45 02:50:20 08:53:06 10
Matt White 00:50:48 00:01:44 04:44:43 00:01:27 03:12:17 08:50:59 9
Simon Thompson 00:48:12 00:01:56 04:47:02 00:02:02 03:03:09 08:42:21 7
Timothy Deboom 00:48:19 00:01:48 04:47:13 00:01:59 03:00:28 08:39:47 6
Maik Twelsiek 00:50:49 00:02:57 04:43:30 00:01:35 02:55:19 08:34:10 5
Jimmy Johnsen 00:50:56 00:01:41 04:44:44 00:01:16 02:55:06 08:33:43 4
Tim Berkel 00:50:50 00:01:39 04:44:37 00:01:06 02:53:31 08:31:43 3
Pete Jacobs 00:47:51 00:01:48 04:47:35 00:01:24 02:50:25 08:29:03 2
Patrick Vernay 00:50:51 00:01:47 04:44:40 00:01:37 02:45:58 08:24:53 1
Steffen Alex 00:59:19 00:02:11 --- --- --- DNF 0
Tyler Butterfield --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Jonathan Caron 00:50:53 00:01:49 05:03:16 00:02:01 --- DNF 0
Nick Conway 00:56:55 00:02:12 --- --- --- DNF 0
Rene Goehler 00:48:10 00:01:45 05:11:16 00:04:33 --- DNF 0
Ben Howard --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Courtney Ogden --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Loveridge Peter 00:52:37 00:02:27 --- --- --- DNF 0
Toby Radcliffe --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Steven Waite --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Cameron Watt 00:48:15 00:01:39 04:44:34 00:01:19 --- DNF 0
Paul Wisniewski 00:50:47 00:01:49 --- --- --- DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Svetlana Blazevic 00:52:40 00:02:35 06:02:16 00:02:13 03:56:49 10:56:33 395
Anne Fallows 01:05:49 00:02:09 05:47:05 00:03:22 03:47:29 10:45:54 329
Elly Franks 00:56:50 00:02:31 05:40:03 00:01:53 03:52:53 10:34:10 270
Irene Kinnegim 01:05:54 00:02:51 05:35:26 00:03:10 03:40:02 10:27:23 238
Alison Coyle 00:54:59 00:02:13 05:41:58 00:02:49 03:30:50 10:12:49 178
Sarah Pollett 00:50:50 00:02:20 05:41:31 00:02:10 03:27:32 10:04:23 148
Abigail Bayley 00:58:35 00:02:23 05:35:06 00:02:09 03:23:14 10:01:27 136
Caroline Steffen 00:52:28 00:02:30 05:12:02 00:02:48 03:28:56 09:38:44 63
Rebekah Keat 00:50:55 00:01:58 05:14:05 00:01:53 03:12:42 09:21:33 35
Chrissie Wellington 00:50:48 00:02:01 05:03:01 00:02:05 02:59:15 08:57:10 13
Kate Bevilaqua --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Belinda Harrison 01:01:27 00:02:56 06:12:26 00:02:41 --- DNF 0
Michellie Jones --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0