Ironman African Championship 2016

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Simon Brierley 01:02:24 00:02:42 05:15:59 00:03:26 04:17:23 10:41:54 29
Gerhard De Bruin 01:00:14 00:02:17 04:55:17 00:04:04 03:49:26 09:51:18 28
Thomas De Schutter 01:02:20 00:02:27 05:04:07 00:02:31 03:35:54 09:47:19 27
Felipe De Oliveira Manente 00:57:16 00:02:29 04:50:45 00:02:54 03:46:27 09:39:51 26
Eric Watson 00:49:38 00:02:10 05:21:11 00:04:19 03:17:28 09:34:46 25
Bas Diederen 00:49:47 00:02:06 04:29:42 00:02:25 04:06:33 09:30:33 24
Nick Baldwin 00:54:27 00:02:22 04:34:49 00:02:27 03:50:23 09:24:28 23
Michael Davidson 01:01:34 00:02:47 04:51:55 00:02:27 03:24:14 09:22:57 22
Olivier Godart 01:00:26 00:02:22 04:53:56 00:02:25 03:19:53 09:19:02 21
Mark Oude Bennink 00:49:51 00:02:21 05:16:55 00:03:22 03:00:02 09:12:31 20
Frederic Limousin 00:55:01 00:02:48 04:52:33 00:02:59 03:14:46 09:08:07 19
Tomas Mika 00:57:53 00:02:41 04:51:52 00:03:04 03:00:17 08:55:47 18
David Plese 00:55:05 00:02:11 04:38:35 00:02:40 03:15:07 08:53:38 17
Mike Aigroz 00:52:12 00:02:16 04:41:27 00:01:48 03:11:09 08:48:52 16
Benjamin Collins 00:49:51 00:02:44 04:41:55 00:03:15 03:08:39 08:46:24 15
Ivan Risti 00:52:19 00:02:18 04:41:16 00:02:20 03:07:23 08:45:36 14
Thomas Thomschke 00:57:12 00:02:24 04:36:21 00:02:23 03:00:32 08:38:52 13
Jan Van Berkel 00:54:20 00:02:18 04:36:46 00:02:02 03:03:05 08:38:31 12
Kyle Buckingham 00:51:20 00:02:12 04:31:39 00:02:17 03:07:20 08:34:48 11
Jens Petersen-Bach 00:54:25 00:02:05 04:42:07 00:02:25 02:53:01 08:34:03 10
Ronnie Schildknecht 00:55:10 00:01:47 04:34:36 00:02:14 02:58:24 08:32:11 9
Christian Kramer 00:49:59 00:02:34 04:33:13 00:02:24 03:01:47 08:29:57 8
Alessandro Degasperi 00:54:32 00:02:14 04:39:03 00:02:50 02:50:58 08:29:37 7
Ruedi Wild 00:52:56 00:02:08 04:38:12 00:02:03 02:49:28 08:24:47 6
Boris Stein 00:54:24 00:02:01 04:28:17 00:02:17 02:52:52 08:19:51 5
Matt Trautman 00:54:18 00:02:09 04:31:28 00:01:51 02:49:39 08:19:25 4
Marko Albert 00:49:37 00:02:07 04:30:53 00:01:56 02:54:19 08:18:52 3
Tim Van Berkel 00:50:00 00:02:05 04:32:33 00:01:58 02:48:15 08:14:51 2
Ben Hoffman 00:52:58 00:02:06 04:29:36 00:02:07 02:45:50 08:12:37 1
Stephen Bayliss --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Emanuele Ciotti --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Greg Close 01:00:18 00:02:17 04:49:26 00:04:04 --- DNF 0
Balazs Csoke --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
James Cunnama 00:51:55 00:02:22 04:35:43 00:01:53 --- DNF 0
Victor Del Corral --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Lewis Elliot --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Jan Frodeno --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Frederic Garcia 00:57:49 00:02:53 05:07:24 00:02:56 --- DNF 0
Freddy Lampret 00:54:38 00:02:34 04:57:32 --- --- DNF 0
Cedric Lassonde --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Marek Nemcik 01:23:32 --- --- --- --- DNF 0
Andreas Niedrig --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Domenico Passuello --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Stefan Schmid --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Oliver Simon 00:52:53 00:02:15 04:50:26 --- --- DNF 0
Darby Thomas 01:02:23 00:02:28 04:43:23 00:02:19 --- DNF 0
Andrej Vistica 01:01:23 00:02:30 04:55:00 --- --- DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Darbi Roberts 00:58:23 00:03:10 05:30:14 00:04:11 03:51:38 10:27:36 13
Annett Finger 01:04:34 00:02:57 05:21:11 00:02:35 03:41:51 10:13:08 12
Rahel Bellinga 01:09:44 00:03:02 05:06:54 00:03:54 03:38:34 10:02:08 11
Dede Griesbauer 00:58:16 00:03:08 05:13:11 00:03:30 03:43:14 10:01:19 10
Katharina Grohmann 01:16:21 00:02:56 05:09:59 00:02:20 03:18:51 09:50:27 9
Annah Watkinson 01:03:20 00:02:33 05:17:58 00:02:38 03:17:42 09:44:11 8
Bianca Steurer 01:02:53 00:02:27 05:09:13 00:02:21 03:22:31 09:39:25 7
Verena Walter 01:03:24 00:03:08 05:08:18 00:02:44 03:18:02 09:35:36 6
Annabel Luxford 00:56:07 00:02:39 04:49:17 00:02:39 03:37:50 09:28:32 5
Åsa Lundström 01:03:30 00:03:09 04:58:18 00:02:04 03:08:33 09:15:34 4
Lucy Gossage 01:03:20 00:02:16 04:56:10 00:02:21 03:07:36 09:11:43 3
Susie Cheetham 00:58:21 00:02:15 05:04:26 00:02:04 03:02:43 09:09:49 2
Kaisa Lehtonen 00:58:21 00:03:46 04:59:41 00:02:28 03:02:34 09:06:50 1
Corinne Abraham --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Mariana Borges De Andrade --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Melissa Hauschildt --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Claire Horner 01:03:25 00:03:36 --- --- --- DNF 0
Katja Konschak --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Kristin Moeller --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Diana Riesler --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Daniela Saemmler --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Lina-Kristin Schink 01:14:23 00:03:31 05:24:30 --- --- DNF 0
Amanda Stevens --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Jodie Ann Swallow 00:52:11 00:02:37 05:00:00 00:04:17 --- DNF 0