Ironman African Championship 2014

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Marek Nemcik 01:16:48 00:03:18 06:27:14 00:06:45 04:31:09 12:25:14 19
Martin Cain 01:01:50 00:03:33 05:42:49 00:06:06 03:48:25 10:42:43 18
Little Georg Potrebitsch 00:49:51 00:02:00 05:29:48 00:09:44 04:04:29 10:35:52 17
Luca De Paolis 01:00:15 00:02:18 05:20:07 00:05:14 03:40:02 10:07:56 16
Gerhard De Bruin 00:57:47 00:01:59 05:19:29 00:02:50 03:35:41 09:57:46 15
Bradley Venter 00:55:56 00:02:14 05:22:06 00:02:30 03:26:58 09:49:44 14
James Cunnama 00:50:45 00:01:45 05:16:03 00:02:35 03:26:34 09:37:42 13
Craig Twigg 00:55:09 00:02:05 04:56:16 00:02:51 03:34:39 09:31:00 12
Rafael Wyss 01:00:02 00:02:15 05:02:31 00:02:54 03:14:26 09:22:08 11
Karol Dzalaj 00:56:02 00:02:27 04:57:18 00:03:00 03:23:06 09:21:53 10
Michael Davidson 00:58:01 00:02:19 05:07:40 00:02:35 03:03:07 09:13:42 9
Miquel Blanchart Tinto 00:49:54 00:02:07 05:10:40 00:01:56 02:59:32 09:04:09 8
Marek Jaskolka 00:49:50 00:01:55 05:05:58 00:02:36 02:59:56 09:00:15 7
Darby Thomas 00:59:54 00:02:30 04:51:22 00:02:53 02:58:42 08:55:21 6
Matt Trautman 00:49:43 00:01:52 04:54:17 00:02:29 03:00:04 08:48:25 5
Bas Diederen 00:48:33 00:01:54 04:43:28 00:02:48 03:00:42 08:37:25 4
Faris Al-Sultan 00:48:27 00:01:50 04:43:34 00:02:29 02:56:59 08:33:19 3
Kyle Buckingham 00:49:53 00:01:57 04:41:03 00:02:13 02:57:33 08:32:39 2
Nils Frommhold 00:48:17 00:02:18 04:37:12 00:02:21 02:55:59 08:26:07 1
Bertrand Billard 00:50:06 00:02:03 04:52:43 00:02:41 --- DNF 0
Anton Blokhin 00:52:50 00:01:59 --- --- --- DNF 0
Kent Horner 00:50:08 00:02:34 --- --- --- DNF 0
Andrey Lyatskiy --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Jens Petersen-Bach --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Ronnie Schildknecht 00:53:47 00:01:56 04:47:54 00:02:23 --- DNF 0
Pedro Silva Gomes 00:49:49 00:02:06 05:02:38 00:02:38 --- DNF 0
Edo Van Der Meer 00:48:31 00:02:07 --- --- --- DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Linda Scattolin 01:09:31 00:02:57 06:06:27 00:03:13 04:16:05 11:38:13 10
Caroline Koll 01:02:03 00:02:53 06:24:46 00:03:27 03:52:05 11:25:14 9
Claire Horner 01:01:43 00:03:16 05:57:54 00:04:50 03:54:29 11:02:12 8
Karina Ottosen 01:00:01 00:02:27 06:00:21 00:02:52 03:42:58 10:48:39 7
Katja Konschak 00:54:36 00:02:54 05:41:30 00:03:27 03:32:45 10:15:12 6
Astrid Ganzow 01:01:11 00:02:20 05:24:33 00:02:46 03:30:05 10:00:55 5
Jessie Donavan 01:09:16 00:02:30 05:17:08 00:02:37 03:18:13 09:49:44 4
Jodie Ann Swallow 00:48:34 00:01:56 05:21:19 00:02:30 03:19:40 09:33:59 3
Lucy Gossage 00:59:50 00:01:59 05:18:47 00:02:36 03:09:55 09:33:07 2
Simone Braendli 00:51:00 00:02:14 05:26:55 00:02:37 03:09:08 09:31:54 1
Natascha Badmann 01:08:06 00:02:53 05:31:13 00:04:35 --- DNF 0
Erika Csomor 01:02:41 00:02:30 05:39:15 00:02:27 --- DNF 0
Monique Grossrieder 01:09:07 00:02:40 --- --- --- DNF 0
Dianne McEwan --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Michelle Vesterby 00:54:28 00:02:15 05:23:13 00:02:37 --- DNF 0
Lucie Zelenkova 00:49:53 00:02:01 05:53:53 --- --- DNF 0