Ironman African Championship 2013

Male

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Craig Twigg 00:55:18 00:02:06 05:21:16 00:05:00 03:31:39 09:55:19 21
Terrence Lowe 01:07:15 00:02:07 05:09:42 00:01:38 03:12:55 09:33:37 20
Mike Aigroz 00:49:58 00:01:40 04:37:40 00:01:37 03:49:32 09:20:27 19
Ivan Alvarez Gomez 00:58:04 00:02:54 05:01:06 00:02:15 03:10:27 09:14:46 18
Jon Unanue 00:49:17 00:01:53 04:56:13 00:03:23 03:19:35 09:10:21 17
Patrick Jaberg 00:53:34 00:02:10 04:37:32 00:03:02 03:32:13 09:08:31 16
Greg Close 00:58:45 00:02:05 04:52:21 00:02:00 03:10:46 09:05:57 15
Michael Wetzel 00:57:44 00:02:12 04:53:13 00:02:24 03:10:11 09:05:44 14
Petr Vabrousek 00:57:57 00:02:37 04:57:13 00:02:48 03:03:20 09:03:55 13
Georg Swoboda 00:58:03 00:02:27 04:28:55 00:02:35 03:22:11 08:54:11 12
Nick Baldwin 00:54:24 00:01:50 04:45:32 00:02:17 03:03:58 08:48:01 11
Michael Davidson 00:55:21 00:02:11 04:44:15 00:02:40 03:03:13 08:47:40 10
Karol Dzalaj 00:57:52 00:02:09 04:33:48 00:02:19 03:09:34 08:45:42 9
Kent Horner 00:49:31 00:01:56 04:37:59 00:01:52 03:13:14 08:44:32 8
Berger Dominik 00:49:29 00:02:07 04:37:52 00:02:03 03:12:22 08:43:53 7
Herve Faure 00:52:47 00:02:17 04:34:20 00:02:08 03:02:48 08:34:20 6
Francois Chabaud 00:52:21 00:01:58 04:35:02 00:01:58 02:58:11 08:29:30 5
Horst Reichel 00:49:44 00:01:48 04:37:56 00:02:28 02:50:38 08:22:34 4
Bas Diederen 00:49:27 00:01:48 04:38:15 00:01:51 02:48:48 08:20:09 3
Cyril Viennot 00:52:18 00:01:56 04:35:17 00:01:45 02:48:35 08:19:51 2
Ronnie Schildknecht 00:52:48 00:01:43 04:22:01 00:01:49 02:53:03 08:11:24 1
Faris Al-Sultan 00:49:43 00:01:51 --- --- --- DNF 0
James Cunnama 00:52:42 00:01:47 04:34:58 00:01:58 --- DNF 0
Freddy Lampret --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Andrey Lyatskiy 00:50:07 00:01:59 --- --- --- DNF 0
Sylvain Rota 00:55:01 00:01:37 --- --- --- DNF 0
Alejandro Santamaria 00:57:46 00:02:05 04:50:54 00:02:21 --- DNF 0
Stefan Schmid --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Swen Sundberg --- --- --- --- --- DNS 0
Jan Van Berkel 00:50:41 00:01:50 --- --- --- DNF 0
Donovan Van Gelder 00:58:22 00:02:24 04:51:42 00:02:44 --- DNF 0

Female

First Name Last Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Place
Dede Griesbauer 00:52:53 00:02:16 05:05:34 00:02:34 05:37:22 11:40:39 15
Caroline Koll 01:05:54 00:02:13 05:48:19 00:03:37 04:12:45 11:12:48 14
Jennifer Lentzke 01:18:08 00:04:29 05:34:49 00:03:41 03:48:37 10:49:44 13
Caroline Gregory 00:57:55 00:02:01 05:39:31 00:01:54 03:56:56 10:38:17 12
Saleta Castro Nogueira 00:57:48 00:02:16 05:16:53 00:03:32 04:06:59 10:27:28 11
Joanna Carritt 01:06:53 00:02:30 05:13:21 00:02:39 03:51:36 10:16:59 10
Svetlana Blazevic 00:52:50 00:02:37 05:22:13 00:02:55 03:48:07 10:08:42 9
Nina Pekerman 01:04:36 00:03:14 05:15:05 00:02:28 03:33:50 09:59:13 8
Katharina Grohmann 01:16:17 00:04:55 05:13:17 00:01:56 03:19:27 09:55:52 7
Monique Grossrieder 01:07:08 00:02:26 05:13:23 00:02:14 03:23:11 09:48:22 6
Dianne McEwan 00:57:52 00:02:13 05:16:43 00:02:00 03:18:57 09:37:45 5
Simone Braendli 00:54:43 00:02:30 05:00:56 00:02:16 03:31:59 09:32:24 4
Lucie Zelenkova 00:52:17 00:01:58 05:11:31 00:02:22 03:18:59 09:27:07 3
Jodie Ann Swallow 00:49:56 00:02:05 04:46:05 00:02:10 03:36:44 09:17:00 2
Jessie Donavan 01:07:11 00:02:12 04:50:27 00:01:57 03:09:11 09:10:58 1
Michelle Bremer 00:57:59 00:02:28 05:19:23 00:02:39 --- DNF 0